Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3027,023
BustAfghanistan 11,4837,136
BatnaAlgeria 7,4254,614
BecharAlgeria 6,9764,335
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2744,520
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0594,386
BiskraAlgeria 7,4344,620
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9094,915
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3077,026
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4407,109
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4447,111
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4287,101
ByrdAntarctica 13,3238,279
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7135,415
BarilocheArgentina 8,8305,487
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3625,196
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6939,752
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89510,499
BrestBelarus 7,6254,738
BrusselsBelgium 6,5214,053
Belize CityBelize 2,3801,479
BeninBenin 8,9465,559
BohiconBenin 8,8635,508
BermudaBermuda 1,554966
BageBrazil 8,1595,070
BambuiBrazil 7,3684,579
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6044,725
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5824,090
BarcelosBrazil 4,6732,904
BarraBrazil 6,6784,150
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0343,749
BarreirasBrazil 6,6704,145
BelémBrazil 5,4623,394
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4694,641
BelterraBrazil 5,2063,235
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4374,000
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0244,986
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8664,267
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8584,262
BrevesBrazil 5,3623,332
BurgasBulgaria 8,4985,281
BurundiBurundi 11,9637,434
BatouriCameroon 10,1256,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,398869
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4962,173
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1231,940
Banff, AbCanada 3,1161,937
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 997619
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5071,558
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8981,179
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 934581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1672,589
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0531,276
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2381,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9682,465
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8742,408
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8532,394
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4906,519
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4446,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3505,810
BeijingChina 11,2056,963
BarranquillaColombia 3,0461,893
Benito SalasColombia 3,9092,429
BogotáColombia 3,7362,322
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3894,592
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1786,946
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0136,843
BaniDominican Republic 2,3841,482
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3621,468
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3641,469
BahariyaEgypt 9,6225,979
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7256,044
BiarritzFrance 6,4343,998
BordeauxFrance 6,4353,999
BrestFrance 6,0253,744
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5665,944
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5645,943
BitamGabon 10,0356,236
BanjulGambia 6,8104,232
BerlinGermany 7,0014,350
BrockenGermany 6,8714,270
BokeGuinea 7,1314,431
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0024,351
BudapestHungary 7,6324,743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6484,752
BangaloreIndia 13,9228,652
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5058,392
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4028,328
BikanerIndia 12,2047,584
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5829,683
BabolsarIran 10,4306,481
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4997,146
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1956,335
Bandar LengehIran 11,4777,132
BirjandIran 11,1166,908
BushehrIran 11,0256,851
BaghdadIraq 10,2636,378
BasraIraq 10,7056,652
BelmulletIreland 5,4833,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6473,509
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8754,894
BergamoItaly 7,1264,428
BolognaItaly 7,2974,535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1934,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9104,915
BrindisiItaly 7,9874,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3785,206
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1995,095
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2856,391
BeirutLebanon 9,6636,005
BenghaziLibya 8,7175,417
BirzaiLithuania 7,4284,616
BitolaMacedonia 8,1965,093
BlantyreMalawi 13,2868,256
BvumbweMalawi 13,3098,271
BintuluMalaysia 15,2499,476
BamakoMali 7,6154,732
Bko-SMali 7,6274,740
BougounMali 7,7404,810
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5284,057
BaitagMongolia 10,6496,617
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2786,387
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3516,432
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5226,538
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6386,611
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6816,637
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4176,473
BulganMongolia 10,3776,449
BhamawMyanmar 13,1098,146
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3008,886
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6778,499
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8881,795
BilmaNiger 9,0335,613
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7005,406
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2563,887
BergenNorway 6,2073,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2093,858
BjornoyaNorway 6,2513,884
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3753,962
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3553,949
BadinPakistan 12,3707,687
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0007,457
BalakotPakistan 11,5457,174
BarkhanPakistan 11,8757,379
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2081,993
BascoPhilippines 13,1278,157
BialystokPoland 7,5344,682
BejaPortugal 6,1913,847
BragancaPortugal 6,1153,800
BistritaRomania 7,9954,968
BucharestRomania 8,2705,139
BajkitRussia 8,9515,562
BarabinskRussia 9,4625,880
BarnaulRussia 9,7536,061
BerezovoRussia 8,3025,159
BiserRussia 8,6605,382
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8466,118
BogdarinRussia 9,6716,010
BogucanyRussia 9,3185,790
BomnakRussia 9,3545,813
BorRussia 8,9315,550
BorzjaRussia 10,0686,256
BratskRussia 9,5515,935
BelgradeSerbia 7,8944,905
BoSierra Leone 7,5984,721
BontheSierra Leone 7,5624,699
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4754,645
BerberaSomalia 12,2187,592
BusanSouth Korea 11,3577,057
BadajozSpain 6,2343,874
BarcelonaSpain 6,8054,229
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3273,932
BabanusaSudan 10,7896,704
BaselSwitzerland 6,8864,279
BernSwitzerland 6,9124,295
BangkokThailand 14,2858,877
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2638,863
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8948,634
BizerteTunisia 7,6054,726
BalikesirTurkey 8,7315,425
BursaTurkey 8,7655,446
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6533,513
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7133,550
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7123,550
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0653,769
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1163,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2283,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4312,132
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Baltimore, MdUsa 363226
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5803,467
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5803,467
Batesville, MsUsa 958595
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,279795
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6921,052
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5937
Bedford, MaUsa 930578
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,089677
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6152,246
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9663,708
Bethlehem, NhUsa 988614
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1063,173
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 781485
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 621386
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 739459
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3192,062
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9381,204
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6440
Blackville, ScUsa 500311
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5832,227
Blakely, GaUsa 864537
Block Island, RiUsa 714444
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0581,901
Booneville, MsUsa 808502
Boonton, NjUsa 623387
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 947589
Bowler, WiUsa 1,071666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 499310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 929577
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6951,053
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 730454
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,015631
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 229142
Brockport W, NyUsa 638396
Brodhead, WiUsa 928576
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,083673
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0721,287
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,101684
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9831,854
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 399248
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 590367
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,317819
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10263
Burlington, IowaUsa 976606
Burlington, VtUsa 960596
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2872,043
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9386,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4582,149
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2792,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9988,077
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -