Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3277,039
ChlefAlgeria 7,0104,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4184,610
CeresArgentina 7,7684,827
ChamicalArgentina 7,7224,798
ChepesArgentina 7,8214,860
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3845,831
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0294,989
CórdobaArgentina 7,8684,889
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8784,895
CorrientesArgentina 7,6004,722
CairnsAustralia 14,9609,296
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6249,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05511,220
CedunaAustralia 16,85910,476
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,727
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7679,798
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9719,303
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0789,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2788,251
CharnocksBarbados 3,4452,141
CotonouBenin 8,9465,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7104,791
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8614,885
CabroboBrazil 6,6874,155
CaceresBrazil 6,4434,004
CaetiteBrazil 6,9874,342
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8074,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0184,361
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4774,646
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6544,756
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4824,028
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3564,571
CaparaoBrazil 7,6364,745
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0624,388
CaratingaBrazil 7,5534,693
CaravelasBrazil 7,5274,677
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9224,301
CarolinaBrazil 6,0723,773
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6514,754
CataguasesBrazil 7,6744,769
CatalaoBrazil 7,0924,407
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3334,557
CaxiasBrazil 6,0973,789
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0444,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7064,167
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6614,761
ChapecoBrazil 7,7804,835
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0953,787
CipoBrazil 6,9694,331
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0563,764
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4104,605
CordeiroBrazil 7,7534,818
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8074,230
CorumbaBrazil 6,7654,204
CoximBrazil 6,8124,233
CrateusBrazil 6,3013,915
CuiabaBrazil 6,4544,011
CuritibaBrazil 7,7464,814
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0111,871
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7852,352
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6981,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4232,749
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5131,562
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2171,999
Chapais, QcCanada 1,405873
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6091,000
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7051,059
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7081,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Chatham, NbCanada 1,595991
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9221,816
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7861,110
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1521,337
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5251,569
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2622,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7012,300
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9131,810
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,198745
Comox, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9411,828
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8771,788
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0921,922
ChicoChile 9,4235,856
ChillanChile 8,3175,168
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3285,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3274,553
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3025,781
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1475,063
ChangchunChina 10,5706,569
ChangduChina 12,3447,671
ChangshaChina 12,5417,793
ChengduChina 12,3847,696
ChongqingChina 12,4967,765
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4162,123
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4924,655
CamagueyCuba 1,8401,143
CasablancaCuba 1,6371,018
ChebCzech Republic 7,0704,393
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7954,223
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2641,407
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3051,432
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3091,435
CanarEcuador 4,4902,790
CairoEgypt 9,6706,009
CaenFrance 6,2703,896
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5174,050
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6402,883
CocobeachGabon 9,9436,179
CologneGermany 6,6824,152
ChiosGreece 8,7025,408
CorfuGreece 8,1915,090
ConakryGuinea 7,3274,553
CatacamasHonduras 2,6031,618
CholutecaHonduras 2,8021,741
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0168,709
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9578,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9578,051
ChahbaharIran 11,9087,400
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5603,455
ClonesIreland 5,6623,519
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5833,470
CorkIreland 5,6383,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6403,505
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4344,620
CameriItaly 7,0634,389
CampobassoItaly 7,7024,786
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4434,625
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4764,645
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3624,575
Cape MeleItaly 7,1114,419
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8394,871
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9824,960
CerviaItaly 7,3824,588
CiampinoItaly 7,5424,686
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2754,521
Cisa PassItaly 7,2064,478
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4764,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2424,501
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0364,993
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0314,991
ChibaJapan 10,8476,740
ChichibuJapan 10,8576,747
ChichijimaJapan 11,5417,172
ChoshiJapan 10,7986,710
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6666,007
ChilekaMalawi 13,2868,256
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0608,115
ChitipaMalawi 12,7447,919
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5811,604
ComitanMexico 2,6551,650
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6277,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3506,432
ChoirMongolia 10,6076,591
CasablancaMorocco 6,4203,990
ChindeMozambique 13,5998,451
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2068,828
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2478,853
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9178,648
CondegaNicaragua 2,7801,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7489,164
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6097,214
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1156,907
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2807,009
ChhorPakistan 12,3197,655
ChitralPakistan 11,3427,048
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5414,686
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2224,488
CajamarcaPeru 5,0013,108
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9003,045
ChiclayoPeru 4,9583,081
ChimbotePeru 5,2233,246
CuzcoPeru 5,7773,590
CzestochowaPoland 7,4394,623
CoimbraPortugal 6,0533,761
CalafatRomania 8,1065,037
CeahlauRomania 8,0905,027
ClujRomania 7,9624,948
ConstantaRomania 8,4495,250
CraiovaRomania 8,1445,061
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1664,453
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0004,971
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2374,497
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4764,024
Cape UelenRussia 6,1903,846
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7736,073
CaraRussia 9,3395,803
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4135,228
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9724,333
ChitaRussia 9,9396,176
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9296,170
CokurdahRussia 7,3594,573
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2265,733
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9498,047
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7426,675
CaceresSpain 6,2463,882
CadizSpain 6,3863,968
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4584,013
CordobaSpain 6,4404,002
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6429,099
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0488,730
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4038,950
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7248,528
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5928,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3258,902
ChumphonThailand 14,6449,100
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5945,341
CorumTurkey 9,1065,659
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7106,655
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9616,811
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9913,723
CernovcyUkraine 7,9974,969
ChernigovUkraine 8,0835,023
CarrascoUruguay 8,4615,258
ColoniaUruguay 8,3695,200
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7061,682
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 775482
Cambridge, MdUsa 410255
Camden, ScUsa 426265
Canton, NyUsa 920572
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,513940
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 520323
Caribou, MeUsa 1,432890
Carlinville, IlUsa 837520
Casper, WyUsa 2,2671,409
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5922,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 338210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 238148
Charles City, IaUsa 1,208751
Charleston (city), ScUsa 553343
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 547340
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11974
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 291181
Charlottesville, VaUsa 179111
Chaska, MnUsa 1,343835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 525326
Chazy, NyUsa 1,012629
Chelsea, VtUsa 961597
Cheraw, ScUsa 349217
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8791,167
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1171,316
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 765475
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 787489
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5722,220
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 380236
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1381,329
Cincinnati, KyUsa 393244
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 385239
Circleville, OhUsa 295183
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,298807
Clark, SdUsa 1,6641,034
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,040646
Clarksville, TnUsa 586364
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0141,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 420261
Clinton, IaUsa 938583
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1903,847
Coldwater, MiUsa 607377
College Park, MdUsa 333207
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1151,314
Columbia, MoUsa 1,033642
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 433269
Columbus, GaUsa 501312
Columbus, InUsa 502312
Columbus, KsUsa 1,287800
Columbus, OhioUsa 323201
Conception, MoUsa 1,281796
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,504934
Conway, ArUsa 1,079671
Conway, ScUsa 442275
Cooperstown, NyUsa 739459
Corning, ArUsa 959596
Cornwall, VtUsa 930578
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9401,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,590988
Cortland, NyUsa 642399
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6182,248
Covington, LaUsa 1,157719
Covington, TnUsa 872542
Crete, NeUsa 1,464910
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3911,486
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1806,326
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1806,326
CaracasVenezuela 3,3242,066
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7092,305
CoroVenezuela 3,1241,941
ChipataZambia 12,9398,041
ChomaZambia 12,6657,870
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3598,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -