Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3785,206
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2454,502
DavisAntarctica 16,34910,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9349,902
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8209,831
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,14310,653
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5599,669
DhakaBangladesh 13,1208,153
D’UccleBelgium 6,5214,053
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3264,553
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3223,929
DouradosBrazil 7,1934,470
DoualaCameroon 9,7516,059
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2771,415
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1341,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1992,609
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2361,390
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4772,160
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,390864
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6581,030
DuianChina 11,7747,317
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8724,892
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9867,448
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1941,363
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3281,447
DabaaEgypt 9,3905,835
DakhlaEgypt 9,8376,113
DijonFrance 6,7314,183
DresdenGermany 7,0994,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2253,247
DebrecenHungary 7,7954,844
DalatangiIceland 5,1863,223
DaltonganjIndia 12,9508,047
DarbhangaIndia 12,7617,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7427,918
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7407,917
DumkaIndia 12,9958,075
DwarkaIndia 12,6057,833
DezfulIran 10,5956,584
DublinIreland 5,7433,569
DecimomannuItaly 7,4224,612
DobbiacoItaly 7,2384,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3045,160
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7976,088
DagorettiKenya 12,4577,741
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5414,686
DedzaMalawi 13,1378,163
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9526,806
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1936,334
DaweiMyanmar 14,2428,850
De BiltNetherlands 6,5194,051
De KooyNetherlands 6,4594,014
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4554,011
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6118,458
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0568,734
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2888,878
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3833,966
DalbandinPakistan 11,7477,300
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7247,285
DirPakistan 11,4107,090
DroshPakistan 11,3707,065
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6418,477
DohaQatar 11,4007,084
DorohoiRomania 8,0525,004
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5524,693
DudinkaRussia 8,0444,999
DzardzanRussia 7,9984,970
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2256,976
DakarSenegal 6,6474,130
DaruSierra Leone 7,6754,770
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7628,552
DamazinSudan 11,2887,015
DongolaSudan 10,4246,478
DamascusSyria 9,7626,066
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7626,066
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8416,115
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9556,808
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0628,117
DjerbaTunisia 7,8994,909
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6355,987
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7763,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8363,627
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4935,278
DonetskUkraine 8,6835,396
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6227,222
Dahlonega, GaUsa 483300
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12980
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,584984
Danville, IlUsa 698434
Darlington, ScUsa 376234
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2312,008
David City, NeUsa 1,479919
Dayton, OhUsa 392244
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2061,992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 912566
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2121,996
Decatur, IlUsa 779484
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1091,311
Delaware, OhUsa 330205
Delphine, InUsa 666414
Denton, MdUsa 410255
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1221,318
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,202747
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8251,755
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6101,001
Detroit, MichiganUsa 551342
Dickson, TnUsa 646401
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8101,746
Dixon, IlUsa 938583
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7131,064
Dover, DeUsa 410255
Dover, TnUsa 701435
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7231,070
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,010628
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,390864
Duquoin, IlUsa 751466
Durham, NhUsa 986613
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2443,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -