Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1676,939
FarahAfghanistan 11,3057,025
FormosaArgentina 7,4854,651
ForrestAustralia 17,29210,745
FrancistownBotswana 12,9738,061
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7744,209
FloraniaBrazil 6,6474,131
FlorestaBrazil 6,7454,191
FlorianoBrazil 6,2913,909
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9944,967
FormosaBrazil 6,8654,266
FortalezaBrazil 6,3203,927
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5444,688
FrancaBrazil 7,3494,567
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4831,543
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2001,989
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0831,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7972,359
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8492,392
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4282,130
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,453903
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,458906
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9931,860
FayaChad 9,6005,966
FamagustaCyprus 9,4605,879
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5704,083
FarafraEgypt 9,6495,996
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4716,507
FichtelbergGermany 7,0864,404
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8304,244
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2165,105
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4142,122
FaranahGuinea 7,5464,689
FalconaraItaly 7,4914,655
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3314,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7704,828
FonniItaly 7,3994,598
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,6024,724
FukauraJapan 10,3736,446
FukueJapan 11,6107,214
FukuiJapan 10,9776,821
FukuokaJapan 11,4627,122
FukushimaJapan 10,6256,602
FukuyamaJapan 11,2606,997
FushikiJapan 10,8706,754
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6976,648
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7059,138
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8969,256
FunchalMadeira 5,6903,536
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2081,993
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6234,116
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3003,915
FaroPortugal 6,2293,871
FerganaRussia 10,8726,756
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4284,616
FalunSweden 6,7234,178
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2803,902
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7875,460
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2113,238
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,468912
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,054655
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,329826
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6771,042
Farmington, MeUsa 1,181734
Farmington, MnUsa 1,315817
Farmington, MoUsa 838521
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Fayette, IaUsa 1,135705
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,221759
Fayetteville, NcUsa 337210
Federal Point, FlUsa 879546
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 799496
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7671,720
Findlay, OhUsa 454282
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7911,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 639397
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 945587
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1391,329
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,283797
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0301,261
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,239770
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,276793
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,272790
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 542337
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,597993
Framingham, MaUsa 915568
Frankfort, KyUsa 400249
Franklin, LaUsa 1,373853
Franklin, PaUsa 358222
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 303188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4512,144
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7091,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -