Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4777,132
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4547,118
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4184,610
General PicoArgentina 8,3525,190
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1915,090
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5065,286
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6399,718
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,95810,538
GrazAustria 7,4354,620
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7496,058
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8256,106
GomelBelarus 8,0024,972
GrodnoBelarus 7,5524,693
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9084,293
GoianiaBrazil 6,8784,274
GoiasBrazil 6,7614,201
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4754,645
GrajauBrazil 5,9893,721
GuairaBrazil 7,4064,602
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3373,938
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4174,609
GarouaCameroon 9,7066,031
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4131,499
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3181,441
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6532,270
Golden, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Goose, NfCanada 2,3101,435
Gore Bay, OnCanada 915569
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4542,147
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,518943
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8491,149
GanzhouChina 12,7547,926
GuangzhouChina 13,0768,125
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2491,397
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4442,761
GonderEthiopia 11,4717,128
GourdonFrance 6,5894,094
GrenobleFrance 6,8774,274
GeisenheimGermany 6,7924,220
GorlitzGermany 7,1704,456
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4814,028
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7631,717
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1162,558
GoaIndia 13,5098,394
GuwahatiIndia 12,8617,992
GelaItaly 7,9454,937
GenoaItaly 7,1334,433
GhediItaly 7,1794,461
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9104,915
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6914,779
GrossetoItaly 7,3804,586
GrottaglieItaly 7,9584,945
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3484,566
GuidoniaItaly 7,5414,686
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2295,114
GifuJapan 11,0186,847
GaoMali 8,0785,020
GuamMariana Islands 12,6177,840
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9101,808
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7381,702
GuaymasMexico 3,0311,884
GaluutMongolia 10,6196,599
GemertNetherlands 6,5744,085
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8298,594
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5628,428
GayaNiger 8,6705,388
GardermoenNorway 6,5134,047
GeiloNorway 6,3533,948
GdanskPoland 7,2044,477
GalatiRomania 8,3235,172
Gor’KijRussia 8,3185,169
GorznyjRussia 9,4955,900
GridinoRussia 7,2324,494
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6967,889
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0666,876
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8254,241
GijonSpain 6,1253,806
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6676,628
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1976,958
GoteborgSweden 6,6714,145
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6624,140
GothenburgSweden 6,6714,146
GunnarnSweden 6,6114,108
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8514,257
GabesTunisia 7,8284,864
GafsaTunisia 7,6974,783
GiresunTurkey 9,2835,768
GoztepeTurkey 8,7185,418
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4006,463
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4556,497
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7943,600
GajvoronUkraine 8,2275,112
GeniceskUkraine 8,6695,387
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 868539
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Galva, IlUsa 904562
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6291,012
Geneva, NeUsa 1,547961
Genoa, NeUsa 1,547961
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4061,495
Glenville, WvUsa 13181
Gloversville, NyUsa 779484
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1381,950
Goldsboro, NcUsa 347215
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8501,150
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7551,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,373853
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,572977
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4401,516
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 710441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6222,251
Gravette, ArUsa 1,250777
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7261,694
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 982610
Greenfield, InUsa 539335
Greensboro, AlUsa 868539
Greensboro, NcUsa 195121
Greensburg, KyUsa 499310
Greenville, MsUsa 1,095680
Greenville, OhUsa 464288
Greenville, PaUsa 358222
Greenville, TxUsa 1,508937
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 360223
Greenwood, ScUsa 430267
Griggsville, IlUsa 916569
Groton, CtUsa 808502
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0863,161
GuanareVenezuela 3,3762,098
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5352,197
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5262,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -