Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1276,915
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6504,754
HuamboAngola 11,4147,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52510,269
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9829,931
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4692,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6602,896
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,600994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6131,003
Hamilton, OnCanada 599372
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3111,436
Harrow, OnCanada 515320
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Hope, BcCanada 3,4962,172
HaikouChina 13,4918,384
HailarChina 10,1346,298
HamiChina 11,0306,854
HetanChina 11,4437,111
HavanaCuba 1,6581,030
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3811,480
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4211,504
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2851,420
HelwanEgypt 9,6846,018
HurguadaEgypt 10,0596,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5383,441
HelsinkiFinland 7,1794,461
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1864,466
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8575,504
HamburgGermany 6,7464,192
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7454,191
HannoverGermany 6,7824,214
HelgolandGermany 6,5944,098
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1014,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8495,499
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6512,269
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3574,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5064,665
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1063,173
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4888,381
HaifaIsrael 9,7096,033
HaboroJapan 9,9466,180
HachijojimaJapan 11,0986,896
HachinoheJapan 10,3156,410
HagiJapan 11,3387,046
HakodateJapan 10,2276,355
HamadaJapan 11,2636,999
HamamatsuJapan 11,0386,859
HikoneJapan 11,0536,868
HimejiJapan 11,1636,937
HiradoJapan 11,5157,156
HirooJapan 10,0686,257
HiroshimaJapan 11,2977,020
HitaJapan 11,4677,126
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5857,199
HunLibya 8,5835,334
HomboriMali 7,9964,969
HomalinMyanmar 13,0308,097
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9468,666
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0908,756
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,960
HororataNew Zealand 14,0708,743
HyderabadPakistan 12,2747,627
HuanucoPeru 5,3193,305
HelPoland 7,2044,477
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7916,084
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6845,396
HatangaRussia 7,8064,851
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8734,893
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8106,096
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5826,576
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5604,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2358,224
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1676,940
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7426,675
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7729,180
HalaibSudan 10,6556,621
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1136,906
HudeibaSudan 10,8126,719
HaparandaSweden 6,8354,247
HarnosandSweden 6,7354,185
HamaSyria 9,6435,992
HassakahSyria 9,7816,078
Hua HinThailand 14,4138,956
HakkariTurkey 9,8706,133
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1133,798
HersonUkraine 8,5065,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9884,964
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7841,109
Hanover, NhUsa 988614
Harrisburg, IlUsa 751466
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 410255
Hart, MiUsa 832517
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 806501
Hartington, NeUsa 1,522946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 673418
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Hays, KsUsa 1,6201,006
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6742,283
Hebron, NeUsa 1,536955
Helena, MtUsa 2,7551,712
Hemlock, NyUsa 614382
Henderson, NcUsa 296184
Hendersonville, NcUsa 341212
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3221,443
Hernando, MsUsa 917570
Highland Home, AlUsa 820510
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7371,079
Hightstown, NjUsa 531330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 757470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 607377
Holly, CoUsa 1,8871,173
Homer, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 690429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 631392
Horton, KsUsa 1,323822
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9881,236
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4528
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 812504
Houma, LaUsa 1,316818
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6251,010
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 195121
Huntsville, AlUsa 666414
Huron, SdUsa 1,6551,028
HanoiVietnam 13,4408,352
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5589,047
HarareZimbabwe 13,0898,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -