Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1515,065
In SalahAlgeria 7,6154,732
InnsbruckAustria 7,1524,444
IbiriteBrazil 7,4704,642
IguatuBrazil 6,4984,038
IlheusBrazil 7,2704,517
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9013,667
IndaialBrazil 7,8974,907
IpameriBrazil 7,0354,372
IraiBrazil 7,7634,824
IreceBrazil 6,7774,211
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9804,337
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0863,160
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3163,303
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3304,555
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7004,785
ItapevaBrazil 7,6174,733
ItirucuBrazil 7,0844,402
ItuacuBrazil 7,0434,377
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2374,497
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5272,813
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3041,432
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6752,905
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5764,087
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8334,867
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5416,550
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2211,380
IzobambaEcuador 4,2492,640
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6926,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8141,749
IoanninaGreece 8,2475,125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9122,431
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9263,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8427,980
IranshahrIran 11,7307,289
IstranaItaly 7,2884,529
IidaJapan 10,9596,810
IizukaJapan 11,4427,110
IrakoJapan 11,0786,884
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6477,859
IrozakiJapan 11,0016,836
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6437,857
IshinomakiJapan 10,5236,539
IwamizawaJapan 10,0506,245
IzuharaJapan 11,4407,109
IrbidJordan 9,7866,081
IfraneMorocco 6,6304,120
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4438,975
IlorinNigeria 8,9965,590
InchonNorth Korea 11,1966,957
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0023,730
IslamabadPakistan 11,6167,218
IquitosPeru 4,6832,910
IloiloPhilippines 14,1138,770
IasiRomania 8,1815,084
IcaRussia 8,3585,194
IlirnejRussia 7,0144,358
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3665,820
IrkutskRussia 9,9896,207
Ivdel’Russia 8,5015,283
IbizaSpain 6,8754,272
IspartaTurkey 9,0395,617
IstanbulTurkey 8,7095,412
IzmirTurkey 8,7665,447
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8694,890
IzmailUkraine 8,3805,207
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Independence, KsUsa 1,375855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 876544
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 548341
Indianola, IaUsa 1,216756
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,588987
Inverness, FlUsa 989615
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,207750
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,104686
Ithaca, NyUsa 615382
IsokaZambia 12,7177,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -