Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3247,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4407,109
JuninArgentina 8,2945,154
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4894,654
JacobinaBrazil 6,8544,259
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4664,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8684,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1364,434
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6754,769
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9411,828
JiuquanChina 11,3897,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1161,936
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2841,419
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3211,442
JoensuuFinland 7,2474,503
JokioinenFinland 7,0894,405
JyvskylFinland 7,0944,409
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9112,430
JulianehbGreenland 3,4922,170
JagdalpurIndia 13,4308,345
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,42310,206
JerusalemIsrael 9,7976,088
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9001,802
JosNigeria 9,2805,767
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4153,365
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4273,373
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9847,447
JhelumPakistan 11,7077,275
JiwaniPakistan 11,9907,451
JuliacaPeru 6,0203,741
JakutskRussia 8,5905,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2265,733
JenisejskRussia 9,2905,773
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7956,086
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6606,003
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8036,092
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8796,760
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5127,153
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3238,279
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3953,974
JubaSudan 11,5757,193
JokkmokkSweden 6,6244,116
JönköpingSweden 6,7834,215
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7804,213
JendoubaTunisia 7,5744,706
JerbaTunisia 7,8814,897
JerseyUk 6,1493,821
JaltaUkraine 8,7595,443
Jackson, MsUsa 1,067663
Jackson, TnUsa 784487
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 822511
Jacksonville, IlUsa 862535
Johnstown, PaUsa 310193
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4622,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -