Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3827,073
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5537,179
KhostAfghanistan 11,5317,166
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1566,933
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2847,012
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86411,101
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3814,587
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7496,058
KandiBenin 8,6745,390
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,301809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,301809
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3532,084
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7341,077
Kingston, OnCanada 783487
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9473,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9592,460
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,024636
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1036,900
KashiChina 11,0936,893
KunmingChina 13,0228,092
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8226,725
KhargaEgypt 9,9576,187
KosseirEgypt 10,1766,324
KajaaniFinland 7,0664,391
KuopioFinland 7,1504,443
KuusamoFinland 7,0224,363
KarlsruheGermany 6,8684,268
KasselGermany 6,8234,240
KonstanzGermany 6,9874,342
KumasiGhana 8,5725,326
KalamataGreece 8,5075,286
KerkiraGreece 8,1915,090
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6315,363
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7412,325
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9243,060
KankanGuinea 7,6504,754
KindiaGuinea 7,3604,574
KissidougouGuinea 7,6464,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4044,601
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1588,177
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1598,177
KeszthelyHungary 7,5654,701
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9623,084
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2048,205
KotaIndia 12,5907,824
KozhikodeIndia 14,0258,715
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,11710,015
KermanIran 11,2506,991
KermanshahIran 10,3406,425
Khoram AbadIran 10,4856,515
KilkennyIreland 5,6983,541
KingstonJamaica 2,2381,391
KagoshimaJapan 11,6607,245
KanazawaJapan 10,9076,778
KaruizawaJapan 10,8476,740
KatsuuraJapan 10,8806,761
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9186,785
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8556,124
KobeJapan 11,1536,931
KochiJapan 11,3367,044
KofuJapan 10,9126,781
KumagayaJapan 10,8286,729
KumamotoJapan 11,5267,163
KumejimaJapan 12,3387,667
KureJapan 11,3107,028
KushiroJapan 9,9576,187
KutchanJapan 10,1246,291
KyotoJapan 11,1006,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2436,365
KitaleKenya 12,1417,545
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8346,732
KufraLibya 9,4965,901
KaunasLithuania 7,4604,636
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2634,514
KybartaiLithuania 7,4194,610
KarongaMalawi 12,8157,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1189,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8619,235
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4619,607
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2059,448
KuantanMalaysia 15,3769,555
KuchingMalaysia 15,5089,637
KayesMali 7,1984,473
KeniebaMali 7,3184,548
KidalMali 8,0615,009
KitaMali 7,4594,635
KoutiaMali 7,8554,881
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2727,005
KisinevMoldova 8,2715,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3316,420
KhatgalMongolia 10,2046,341
KhovdMongolia 10,4406,487
KhujirtMongolia 10,5916,582
KhutagMongolia 10,3166,410
KenitraMorocco 6,4724,022
KalewaMyanmar 13,2108,209
KathaMyanmar 13,1168,151
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7039,136
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6228,465
KengtungMyanmar 13,4438,354
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9098,022
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4847,758
KathmanduNepal 12,5837,819
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5748,435
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7238,528
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6238,466
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4668,368
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KanoNigeria 9,1025,656
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0926,893
KarasjokNorway 6,6884,156
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1373,813
KristiansandNorway 6,4323,997
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2373,875
KhasabOman 11,5857,199
KarachiPakistan 12,2687,623
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2657,621
KhanpurPakistan 12,0387,481
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9517,427
KororPalau 13,8268,592
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5874,715
KlodzkoPoland 7,3114,543
KoszalinPoland 7,0764,397
KrakowPoland 7,5254,676
KalakanRussia 9,5545,937
KaliningradRussia 7,2934,532
KamenskoeRussia 7,3924,594
KandalaksaRussia 7,0624,388
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3084,541
KazanRussia 8,5765,329
KemRussia 7,2924,532
KerchRussia 8,8175,479
KhabarovskRussia 9,7956,087
KirenskRussia 9,3595,816
KirovRussia 8,3395,182
KljuciRussia 8,0705,015
KolpasevRussia 9,2165,727
KorfRussia 7,5484,691
KostromaRussia 8,0695,014
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0714,394
KotlasRussia 8,0144,980
KrasnodarRussia 8,9975,591
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3185,791
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8025,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5665,944
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6104,108
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8425,494
KurganRussia 9,1505,686
KurskRussia 8,3165,168
KyraRussia 10,2246,353
KigaliRwanda 11,9397,419
KoldaSenegal 6,9884,343
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5064,665
KosiceSlovakia 7,6984,784
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1788,189
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7836,701
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6029,074
KadugliSudan 10,9696,816
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5776,572
KassalaSudan 11,1646,937
KhartoumSudan 10,8546,745
KostiSudan 11,0476,865
KalmarSweden 6,9604,325
KaresuandoSweden 6,6354,123
KarlstadSweden 6,6624,140
KristianstadSweden 6,8694,268
KamishliSyria 9,7646,067
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2538,857
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4919,005
Khon KaenThailand 13,9728,682
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3478,915
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1418,788
KairouanTunisia 7,7214,798
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4585,878
KarsTurkey 9,5815,954
KastamonuTurkey 8,9735,576
KayseriTurkey 9,2805,767
KonyaTurkey 9,1535,688
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2146,347
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0296,854
KinlossUk 5,7983,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4515,252
KievUkraine 8,1225,047
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6635,384
KirovogradUkraine 8,3475,187
KlepininoUkraine 8,6735,389
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4475,249
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7394,809
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4395,244
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 664412
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9561,837
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,254779
Keene, NhUsa 919571
Kenton, OhUsa 469291
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9901,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,479919
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0481,273
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7343,563
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,571977
Kinston, NcUsa 381237
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5202,187
Knoxville, TnUsa 385239
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,426
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8603,641
KabompoZambia 12,2067,585
KabweZambia 12,6367,852
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6367,852
KafirondaZambia 12,4857,759
KaomaZambia 12,3367,666
KasamaZambia 12,5937,825
KasempaZambia 12,3477,672
KawambwaZambia 12,3857,696
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -