Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7044,166
LuandaAngola 10,9316,792
LuenaAngola 11,7127,278
La PlataArgentina 8,4195,232
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8394,250
La RiojaArgentina 7,6044,725
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1915,090
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8296,108
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2534,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9689,923
LavertonAustralia 16,0859,996
LearmonthAustralia 17,79511,058
LongreachAustralia 15,4979,630
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4969,629
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6199,084
Low HeadAustralia 15,9929,938
LinzAustria 7,2834,526
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8703,648
LerwickUk 5,8693,647
La PazBolivia 6,1753,837
LavrasBrazil 7,5384,684
LencoisBrazil 6,9234,302
LinharesBrazil 7,6334,743
LondrinaBrazil 7,4594,635
LomBulgaria 8,1375,057
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6801,666
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,184736
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Langara, BcCanada 4,3312,691
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8841,792
London, OnCanada 585363
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4732,158
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6071,620
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0543,762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5914,717
LanzhouChina 11,7857,324
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4627,744
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8222,375
LimonCosta Rica 3,1061,930
LarnacaCyprus 9,4585,877
LimassolCyprus 9,4345,862
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3697,686
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7377,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5264,056
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3951,488
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1941,363
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2022,611
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6542,892
LuxorEgypt 10,1006,276
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8111,747
Laucala BayFiji 12,1887,574
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2884,529
Le MansFrance 6,3653,955
LilleFrance 6,4504,008
LyonFrance 6,7944,222
LambarnGabon 10,1166,286
LastourvilleGabon 10,3426,427
LibrevilleGabon 9,9656,192
LeipzigGermany 7,0014,351
LindenbergGermany 7,0644,389
LamiaGreece 8,4125,227
LarissaGreece 8,3615,196
LemnosGreece 8,5235,296
LimnosGreece 8,5325,302
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0281,882
LabeGuinea 7,3254,552
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5894,716
La CeibaHonduras 2,5341,574
La MesaHonduras 2,5921,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6987,269
LudhianaIndia 11,9957,454
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9224,923
LatinaItaly 7,5804,710
LatronicoItaly 7,8874,901
LecceItaly 8,0274,988
LodwarKenya 12,0407,482
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5958,448
LiepajaLatvia 7,2164,484
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3324,556
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6964,161
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1195,045
LabuanMalaysia 14,9559,293
LuqaMalta 8,0404,996
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2141,997
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1961,986
LashioMyanmar 13,2598,239
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6958,510
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7498,544
LagosNigeria 9,0145,601
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2973,913
LillehammerNorway 6,4464,006
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8727,377
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0844,402
LimaPeru 5,5503,449
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8148,584
LisbonPortugal 6,0573,764
LeninbadRussia 10,8236,726
LevsiRussia 8,7445,434
LungiSierra Leone 7,4284,616
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4284,616
LanzaroteSpain 6,1553,825
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,4203,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0414,375
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0584,386
LatakiaSyria 9,5475,933
LampangThailand 13,7798,563
LoeiThailand 13,8678,617
Lop BuriThailand 14,1658,802
LomeTogo 8,8595,505
LeemingUk 6,0153,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8703,648
London, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
London-GatwickUk 6,2093,858
LynehamUk 6,0803,778
L’VovUkraine 7,7874,839
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2865,149
LozovajaUkraine 8,5425,308
LubnyUkraine 8,2845,147
LuckUkraine 7,8194,859
LuganskUkraine 8,7215,420
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,130702
La Harpe, IlUsa 973605
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,356843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,452902
Lake City, FlUsa 899559
Lake Placid, NyUsa 901560
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6331,636
Lamar, MoUsa 1,188739
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,034643
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4501,523
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8791,168
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1901,361
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1091,310
Larned, KsUsa 1,6251,010
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9741,227
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0741,910
Laurel, MdUsa 329204
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,274792
Lawrence, MaUsa 986613
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,436892
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,101684
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,188738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Leitchfield, KyUsa 516321
Lenoir, NcUsa 243151
Lewisburg, TnUsa 664413
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,115693
Lexington, MoUsa 1,188738
Lexington, VaUsa 8855
Libby, MtUsa 3,0511,896
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,441895
Lincoln, VaUsa 251156
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7091,062
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,109689
Llano, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4062,116
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4062,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4232,127
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3711,473
Louisburg, NcUsa 296184
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 465289
Louisville, MsUsa 941585
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Lowville, NyUsa 785488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9791,230
Luling, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1021,306
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12276
LivingstoneZambia 12,6177,840
LundaziZambia 12,9118,023
LusakaZambia 12,6987,891
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6907,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -