Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0686,878
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0896,891
MilianaAlgeria 7,0764,397
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2596,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6339,093
Malarg EArgentina 8,2275,113
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8705,512
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7415,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0655,012
MendozaArgentina 7,9514,941
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9474,938
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9314,928
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9299,277
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2469,474
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34010,775
MeekatharraAustralia 17,84611,089
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0749,988
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0669,983
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,20210,068
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42210,205
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7419,782
MuharraqBahrain 11,2556,994
MinskBelarus 7,7224,799
MogilevBelarus 7,8484,877
MaunBotswana 12,5427,794
MacapaBrazil 5,1673,211
MacauBrazil 6,5744,085
MaceioBrazil 7,0324,370
MachadoBrazil 7,5334,681
ManausBrazil 5,0153,117
MarabaBrazil 5,7873,596
MaringaBrazil 7,4304,617
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1903,225
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0754,397
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8604,263
MonteiroBrazil 6,7834,215
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1664,453
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4494,007
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8104,232
MamfeCameroon 9,5955,962
MarouaCameroon 9,7046,030
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,013630
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7061,681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6212,871
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7531,711
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Moncton, NbCanada 1,592989
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,553965
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,037644
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,017632
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4231,506
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,500932
Morden, MbCanada 1,8951,178
Muskoka, OnCanada 802499
MoundouChad 9,9906,208
MatecanaColombia 3,6992,299
MoroniComoros 13,7438,540
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4464,627
MarstalDenmark 6,7194,175
Melville HallDominica 3,1091,932
MichesDominican Republic 2,3671,471
MocaDominican Republic 2,2631,406
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2331,388
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1661,346
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3521,462
MilagroEcuador 4,4402,759
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2815,767
MinyaEgypt 9,7746,074
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6836,017
MassawaEritrea 11,3837,074
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4893,411
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9574,323
MarseilleFrance 6,9284,305
MontpellierFrance 6,8304,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6512,890
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8485,498
MakokouGabon 10,2606,376
MayumbaGabon 10,3376,423
MitzicGabon 10,1286,294
MkamboGabon 10,3236,415
MoandaGabon 10,4396,487
MouilaGabon 10,2636,378
MagdeburgGermany 6,9154,297
MunichGermany 7,1244,427
MünsterGermany 6,6774,149
MethoniGreece 8,5005,282
MilosGreece 8,7015,407
MitiliniGreece 8,6835,396
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6775,392
MacentaGuinea 7,7564,820
MamouGuinea 7,4074,603
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6865,398
MiskolcHungary 7,7034,787
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8208,588
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2547,615
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1188,152
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7108,519
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9319,279
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6059,076
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4149,579
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7859,188
MashhadIran 10,8136,719
Malin HeadIreland 5,6263,496
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3344,558
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9284,926
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9714,954
MilanItaly 7,1094,417
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0614,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4084,604
ManIvory Coast 8,0084,976
MaebashiJapan 10,8186,723
MaizuruJapan 11,0756,882
MakurazakiJapan 11,6997,270
MatsueJapan 11,1686,940
MatsumotoJapan 10,8826,762
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3397,046
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2057,584
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0766,883
MishimaJapan 10,9486,803
MitoJapan 10,7566,684
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0166,845
MiyakoJapan 10,3786,449
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5547,801
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6217,221
MiyazakiJapan 11,5867,200
MombetsuJapan 9,8766,137
MoriokaJapan 10,4096,469
MuroranJapan 10,1706,320
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3407,047
MutsuJapan 10,2576,374
Ma’AnJordan 9,9696,195
MafraqJordan 9,8276,107
MombasaKenya 12,8938,012
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2028,825
MaseruLesotho 13,4348,348
MonroviaLiberia 7,8374,870
MisratahLibya 8,3075,162
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2788,872
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2298,842
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8019,197
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3918,943
MakhangaMalawi 13,3558,299
MangochiMalawi 13,2308,222
MwmosaMalawi 13,3658,305
MzimbaMalawi 12,9218,029
MzuzuMalawi 12,9278,033
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5519,664
MersingMalaysia 15,5189,643
MiriMalaysia 15,0999,382
MaleMaldives 14,6289,090
MenakaMali 8,3015,158
MoptiMali 7,8374,870
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0886,890
MazatlanMexico 2,9521,835
MeridaMexico 2,0731,288
Mexico CityMexico 2,7331,699
MonterreyMexico 2,3041,432
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8401,765
MaantyMongolia 10,5206,537
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6986,648
MatadMongolia 10,4336,483
MurenMongolia 10,2936,396
MarrakechMorocco 6,4894,032
MeknesMorocco 6,5814,089
MideltMorocco 6,7084,168
MaputoMozambique 13,6858,504
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7388,537
MandalayMyanmar 13,3588,301
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4848,379
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4288,966
MindatMyanmar 13,4088,332
MonywaMyanmar 13,3388,289
MyeikMyanmar 14,4288,966
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9888,071
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6084,106
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3048,888
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6598,488
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9138,646
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0148,709
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9101,808
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9331,823
MagariaNiger 9,0705,636
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3205,792
MaradiNiger 8,8815,519
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5085,909
MakurdiNigeria 9,3925,836
MinnaNigeria 9,0915,649
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4797,133
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4023,979
MajisOman 11,7687,313
MasirahOman 12,2487,611
Muscat  Oman 11,9427,421
MultanPakistan 11,9097,400
MurreePakistan 11,5947,205
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1078,766
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9674,330
MoyobambaPeru 4,8873,037
MactanPhilippines 14,0918,756
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7758,560
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9843,718
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5446,552
MagadanRussia 8,2155,105
MahackalaRussia 9,6085,971
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2434,501
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2424,500
MarkovoRussia 7,0824,401
MinusinskRussia 9,8116,097
MogocaRussia 9,6525,998
MoscowRussia 8,0775,019
MurmanskRussia 6,9704,331
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6866,640
MatamSenegal 6,9624,326
MogadishuSomalia 12,9118,023
MadridSpain 6,4183,988
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4113,984
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0394,374
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5244,054
MelillaSpain 6,7184,175
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7614,201
MalakalSudan 11,2356,981
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5858,442
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8954,285
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6648,491
Mae SariangThailand 13,7888,568
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9548,671
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9498,668
MalatyaTurkey 9,4635,880
MersinTurkey 9,3765,826
MuglaTurkey 8,9335,551
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9963,726
ManstonUk 6,3033,917
MeloUruguay 8,2615,134
MercedesUruguay 8,2335,116
MontevideoUruguay 8,4575,255
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 637396
Madison, FlUsa 792492
Madison, InUsa 419260
Madison, NeUsa 1,485923
Madison, WisconsinUsa 957594
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,447899
Manitowoc, WiUsa 924574
Marble Hill, MoUsa 841523
Marengo, IlUsa 866538
Marion, InUsa 595370
Marion, NcUsa 243151
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,133704
Marshall, TxUsa 1,392865
Martinsburg, WvUsa 251156
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6003,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 239149
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9711,846
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 710441
Mcminnville, TnUsa 530329
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,506936
Medford, WiUsa 1,158720
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7371,079
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 907564
Mena, ArUsa 1,251778
Meridian, MississippiUsa 969602
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Mexico, MoUsa 1,015631
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,340833
Midland, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Milan, MnUsa 1,521945
Milbank, SdUsa 1,576979
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2931,425
Milford, DeUsa 493306
Milledgeville, GaUsa 582362
Millen, GaUsa 572356
Millport, OhUsa 359223
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 933580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 852529
Minden, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,323822
Minonk, IlUsa 815506
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9171,813
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,067663
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 952592
Monmouth, IlUsa 973605
Monroe, NcUsa 311193
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,521945
Montgomery AlUsa 817508
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4091,497
Moorestown, NjUsa 531330
Morehead City, NcUsa 438272
Morganton, NcUsa 243151
Moro, OrUsa 3,4382,136
Morris, MnUsa 1,573977
Morrison, IlUsa 927576
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10263
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 617384
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,013629
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 788490
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,050653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 751466
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 572355
Muskegon, MiUsa 772480
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,347837
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3102,057
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1511,958
MaracayVenezuela 3,3202,063
MaturinVenezuela 3,5662,216
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2542,022
MeridaVenezuela 3,3782,099
MagoyeZambia 12,6597,866
MansaZambia 12,4517,737
MbalaZambia 12,5187,779
MfuweZambia 12,8647,994
MisamfuZambia 12,5957,827
MonguZambia 12,2217,594
MpikaZambia 12,7317,911
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9448,044
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6877,884
MumbwaZambia 12,5637,807
MwinilungaZambia 12,1067,523
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1988,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -