Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2977,020
NeuquenArgentina 8,6275,361
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3915,214
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4069,573
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4979,630
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47910,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,446898
NatitingouBenin 8,5935,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7674,827
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8576,125
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7286,045
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5031,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0191,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8631,158
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2582,646
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7101,684
North Bay, OnCanada 956594
N’DjamenaChad 9,6576,001
NanchangChina 12,4387,729
NanjingChina 12,0017,458
NanningChina 13,2348,224
NicosiaCyprus 9,4155,851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8114,233
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2931,425
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3221,443
NegeleEthiopia 12,1947,578
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2497,612
NandiFiji 12,2497,612
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9834,339
NancyFrance 6,7404,188
NantesFrance 6,2713,897
NiceFrance 7,0594,387
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9434,314
NurembergGermany 7,0184,361
NurnbergGermany 7,0154,359
NaxosGreece 8,7395,430
NanortalikGreenland 3,4992,174
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5472,204
NordGreenland 5,4383,379
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4902,169
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9164,919
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1238,155
New DelhiIndia 12,2757,628
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7174,795
NaganoJapan 10,8326,731
NagasakiJapan 11,5677,188
NagoJapan 12,2657,622
NagoyaJapan 11,0316,855
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3167,653
NaraJapan 11,1276,914
NazeJapan 12,0227,471
NemuroJapan 9,8706,133
NiigataJapan 10,6746,633
NikkoJapan 10,7666,690
NobeokaJapan 11,5127,154
NairobiKenya 12,4567,740
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7715,450
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8866,765
NidaLithuania 7,2844,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2898,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7779,183
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9628,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0468,107
NaraMali 7,5164,670
NioroMali 7,3304,555
NemaMauritania 7,4254,614
NouakchottMauritania 6,5704,083
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4868,380
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5158,398
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8858,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9491,833
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3485,809
NiameyNiger 8,4525,252
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4484,007
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6264,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9463,695
NawabshahPakistan 12,1857,572
NokkundiPakistan 11,6767,256
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7894,219
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7828,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6624,761
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9156,161
NikolaevRussia 8,4425,246
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1545,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9124,917
NizneangarskRussia 9,5655,944
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7096,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3465,186
NovgorodRussia 7,5924,718
NovosibirskRussia 9,5715,948
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6709,116
No. 6Sudan 10,4636,502
NyalaSudan 10,4946,521
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8518,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0698,743
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8629,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7248,528
NarathiwatThailand 15,0929,378
NigdeTurkey 9,2895,772
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5415,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 509316
Napoleon, OhUsa 509316
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 569354
Natchez, MsUsa 1,217757
Neosho, MoUsa 1,200745
New Bedford, MaUsa 930578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 597371
New Castlen, PaUsa 358222
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,161721
New London, WiUsa 1,009627
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,236768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,253779
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,329826
New YorkUsa 658409
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 655407
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 653405
Newark, NjUsa 629391
Newberry, MiUsa 1,020634
Newberry, ScUsa 445277
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,463909
Newnan, GaUsa 675419
Newport, TnUsa 303188
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,755
Norfolk, VaUsa 388241
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,519944
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7072,303
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6461,023
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7731,102
Norton, KsUsa 1,7061,060
Norwalk, OhUsa 425264
NdolaZambia 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -