Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8884,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6674,765
OranArgentina 6,9844,340
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68210,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49610,251
OstendeBelgium 6,4103,984
ObidosBrazil 5,1073,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2045,098
Ottawa (airport)Canada 926575
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 925575
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7515,438
OdenseDenmark 6,6914,158
OtavaloEcuador 4,1832,600
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1017,520
OuluFinland 6,9344,309
OroomiehIran 9,9376,175
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3744,582
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8614,885
ObihiroJapan 10,0166,224
OfunatoJapan 10,4446,490
OitaJapan 11,4487,114
OkayamaJapan 11,2116,967
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1517,551
OmaezakiJapan 11,0306,854
OmuJapan 9,8716,134
OnahamaJapan 10,6826,638
OsakaJapan 11,1426,924
OshimaJapan 10,9636,812
OtaruJapan 10,0866,268
OwaseJapan 11,1726,943
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6204,114
OujoaMorocco 6,8264,242
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3288,282
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2628,863
OphirNew Zealand 14,3048,889
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4198,339
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4598,985
OcotalNicaragua 2,7531,711
OrlandNorway 6,3033,917
OsloNorway 6,5054,042
OhotskRussia 8,4895,275
OkhotskRussia 8,4895,275
OlekminskRussia 8,9315,550
OlenekRussia 8,1475,062
OmskRussia 9,3985,840
OnegaRussia 7,4954,658
OrenburgRussia 9,1685,697
OymyakonRussia 8,1335,054
OviedoSpain 6,1153,800
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5514,071
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8043,606
OdessaUkraine 8,4175,230
OvrucUkraine 7,9604,947
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 391243
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,565973
Oakland, MdUsa 183114
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8811,790
Oconto, WiUsa 1,001622
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 920572
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,553965
Olathe, KsUsa 1,274792
Olivia, MnUsa 1,441896
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,379857
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,390864
Oolitic, InUsa 586364
Orlando, FlUsa 1,045649
Orono, MeUsa 1,244773
Oshkosh, WiUsa 970603
Oswego, NyUsa 711442
Ottawa, IlUsa 816507
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,274792
Owensboro, KyUsa 590367
Owosso, MiUsa 658409
Ozark, ArUsa 1,251778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -