Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0016,836
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4698,991
ParanaArgentina 8,0104,977
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8854,900
PehuajoArgentina 8,4115,227
PergaminoArgentina 8,2325,116
PigeArgentina 8,5875,336
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9134,917
PosadasArgentina 7,6834,774
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4794,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9284,927
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4795,269
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38411,424
Port HedlandAustralia 17,34410,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7422,947
ParakouBenin 8,7655,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9454,316
ParacatuBrazil 7,0534,383
ParanaBrazil 6,5504,070
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7904,841
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0884,405
ParintinsBrazil 5,1163,179
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0413,754
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9044,912
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2054,477
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5354,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8394,250
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2464,503
PeixeBrazil 6,4644,017
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6904,157
PicosBrazil 6,4163,987
PiraiBrazil 7,7294,803
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8124,233
PompeuBrazil 7,3434,563
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1904,468
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2663,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7524,817
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4563,390
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1305,052
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3323,935
PosseBrazil 6,7794,212
PlevenBulgaria 8,2535,128
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3475,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5009,010
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4082,118
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3612,089
Petawawa, OnCanada 942586
Peterborough, OnCanada 736457
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0411,269
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9531,214
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5831,605
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6542,271
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1622,586
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2831,419
ParronChile 8,0775,019
Puerto AysenChile 9,2845,769
Puerto MonttChile 8,8425,495
Punta ArenasChile 10,1406,301
PingbianChina 12,1987,580
PeralesColombia 3,7492,330
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7532,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1261,943
PragueCzech Republic 7,1854,465
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3571,464
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3021,430
PoloDominican Republic 2,3681,471
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2241,382
PichilingueEcuador 4,3272,689
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3192,684
PuyoEcuador 4,3792,721
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6395,990
ParisFrance 6,4744,023
PerpignanFrance 6,7934,221
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,35110,782
Port-GentilGabon 9,9856,205
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4052,737
PotsdamGermany 6,9914,344
PatrasGreece 8,4075,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3462,700
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5962,234
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0291,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2991,428
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5331,574
PecsHungary 7,6744,769
PambanIndia 14,3698,929
PuneIndia 13,1998,202
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9159,890
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6969,753
PadovaItaly 7,2884,529
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1904,468
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8144,856
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7944,843
PantelleriaItaly 7,7934,843
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2154,483
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4384,622
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4624,637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6174,733
PiacenzaItaly 7,1684,455
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2824,525
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3714,580
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6214,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8384,871
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5414,686
PrizziItaly 7,8464,876
PakseLaos 14,0958,759
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2229,459
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5289,649
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5609,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1757,566
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9684,951
PatheinMyanmar 13,9278,654
PutaoMyanmar 12,7697,935
PyiMyanmar 13,7058,516
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5058,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6558,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6581,652
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4555,875
PohangNorth Korea 11,2506,991
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0616,873
PadidanPakistan 12,1157,528
PanjgurPakistan 11,9207,407
ParachinarPakistan 11,4847,136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0567,491
PeshawarPakistan 11,5257,162
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3128,894
PilarParaguay 7,5544,694
PiscoPeru 5,7473,572
PiuraPeru 4,7822,971
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7263,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3648,926
PoznanPoland 7,2134,482
PrzemyslPoland 7,7194,797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1103,797
PortalegrePortugal 6,1703,834
Porto Portugal 5,9983,727
PavelecRussia 8,3115,164
PecoraRussia 7,9954,968
PermRussia 8,6295,362
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4255,236
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4954,657
PjatigorskRussia 9,2875,771
PoronajskRussia 9,4335,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8645,508
Providenja BayRussia 6,4033,979
PskovRussia 7,5024,662
PodorSenegal 6,7504,194
PopradSlovakia 7,6144,731
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5208,402
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2968,262
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9434,314
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5239,025
Port SudanSudan 10,9046,776
ParamariboSuriname 4,3762,719
PiteňSweden 6,7544,197
PalmyraSyria 9,7876,082
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4785,890
PhetchabunThailand 13,9828,689
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9448,665
PhraeThailand 13,7968,573
PhuketThailand 14,9349,280
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9049,262
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2468,853
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4969,008
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5732,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9783,715
PoltavaUkraine 8,3955,217
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2325,116
PradoUruguay 8,4585,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5105,288
Palestine, IlUsa 671417
Pana, IlUsa 771479
Paoli, InUsa 502312
Paris, IlUsa 698434
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,566973
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,113692
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3031,431
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,540957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,411877
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,366849
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,022635
Peoria, IlUsa 857532
Perry, OkUsa 1,484922
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 506314
Philo, OhUsa 279173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8811,790
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8151,128
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,112691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,498931
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 303188
Plainfield, NjUsa 658409
Plymouth, MaUsa 946588
Pocahontas, ArUsa 959596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7651,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Pontiac, IlUsa 816507
Pontotoc, MsUsa 864537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,524947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 588365
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Portage, WiUsa 995618
Portland, MaineUsa 1,072666
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5622,213
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,076669
Prescott, ArUsa 1,206749
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1471,955
Princess Anne, MdUsa 391243
Princeton, InUsa 663412
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 885550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1011,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8132,369
PetaukeZambia 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -