Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9174,920
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7554,819
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0625,010
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0026,215
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1304,431
RosarioArgentina 8,1235,048
RichmondAustralia 15,4249,584
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9519,291
RecifeBrazil 6,9464,316
RemansoBrazil 6,6104,107
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4723,401
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7954,844
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7924,842
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9224,301
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0381,888
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3701,473
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3721,474
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1752,594
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2902,044
Roberval, QcCanada 1,362846
RuoqiangChina 11,3937,079
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0811,915
RandersDenmark 6,6204,114
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2781,416
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2561,402
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8314,866
RumipambaEcuador 4,3212,685
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9456,180
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0436,241
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8026,091
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6412,884
RostockGermany 6,8424,252
RhodesGreece 8,9735,576
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0873,161
ReykhólarIceland 4,7912,977
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7812,971
RamsarIran 10,3106,407
RashtIran 10,2176,349
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7723,587
RadicofaniItaly 7,4224,612
Resia PassItaly 7,1244,427
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4164,608
RivoltoItaly 7,3354,558
Rolle PassItaly 7,2334,495
RomeItaly 7,5274,678
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5184,672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3724,581
RumoiJapan 9,9886,207
RigaLatvia 7,3424,563
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3924,593
RodriguesMauritius 15,9939,938
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1286,294
RabatMorocco 6,4714,021
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9378,661
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0957,516
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8538,608
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0158,709
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4978,387
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3388,910
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5598,426
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
RivasNicaragua 2,9831,853
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0657,498
RebolyRussia 7,2204,486
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8565,503
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1466,926
RagaSudan 10,8186,722
RashadSudan 11,0146,844
RenkSudan 11,1636,937
RumbekSudan 11,2747,006
RanongThailand 14,7019,135
Roi EtThailand 14,0128,707
RizeTurkey 9,3975,839
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7446,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3475,187
RomnyUkraine 8,2505,127
RovnoUkraine 7,8634,886
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6227,222
RochaUruguay 8,4805,269
Racine, WiUsa 829515
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 261162
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0261,259
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0291,261
Reading, PaUsa 481299
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5902,231
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5201,566
Redding, CaUsa 3,5882,229
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2992,050
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3942,109
Rensselaer, InUsa 666414
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 276172
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 276172
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6943
Rochester, MnUsa 1,219757
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 636395
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,436892
Rockford, IlUsa 884549
Rockville, InUsa 617384
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,324823
Rome, GaUsa 589366
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7631,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6102,243
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2291,385
Royal Oak, MdUsa 410255
Rushville, IlUsa 945587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -