Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0346,857
ShkoderAlbania 8,0044,974
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4064,602
SaltaArgentina 7,1404,437
San AntonioArgentina 8,8775,516
San LuisArgentina 8,0364,994
San RafaelArgentina 8,1445,061
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4355,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4834,650
SarmientoArgentina 9,3415,805
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4039,572
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3979,568
SalzburgAustria 7,2314,493
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7466,056
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9836,203
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2342,631
SaveBenin 8,8405,493
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4394,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8194,859
SalvadorBrazil 7,1434,439
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0054,974
SantaremBrazil 5,1983,230
SantosBrazil 7,7354,807
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4724,643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7543,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6064,105
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0074,975
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8234,861
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6214,736
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8253,620
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5814,711
São PauloBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4354,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3613,331
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8074,230
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9894,343
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4074,603
SobralBrazil 6,1933,848
SoureBrazil 5,3893,349
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5914,096
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4115,227
SurubimBrazil 6,8724,270
SadovoBulgaria 8,3605,195
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2905,151
SofiaBulgaria 8,2245,110
SiemreapCambodia 14,3088,891
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8431,145
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,468912
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2442,637
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4452,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6151,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5871,608
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,022635
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1531,338
Scott, SkCanada 2,7261,694
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7811,107
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,604997
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,117694
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8172,993
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6571,030
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2151,998
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1271,322
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6681,037
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5591,590
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5671,595
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9181,192
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9523,699
SalCape Verde 6,0413,754
SantiagoChile 7,9924,967
SewellChile 8,0605,009
ShanghaiChina 12,0107,463
ShantouChina 12,9788,065
ShenyangChina 10,8436,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8071,744
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0291,883
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1201,939
SibenikCroatia 7,6574,758
SplitCroatia 7,7074,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9424,314
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5724,084
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2801,417
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3451,457
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2691,410
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3791,478
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2551,402
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3511,461
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2961,426
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4391,516
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3201,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2481,397
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2191,379
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3861,483
San GabrielEcuador 4,1452,576
SalloumEgypt 9,1185,666
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3075,784
SohagEgypt 9,9596,188
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9656,192
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8151,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1916,333
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8444,253
StrasbourgFrance 6,8404,251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7622,959
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4782,783
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2545,751
SchleswigGermany 6,6784,149
StuttgartGermany 6,9314,307
SamosGreece 8,8015,469
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5475,311
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7645,446
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7452,327
SiguiriGuinea 7,5924,718
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6881,670
SzegedHungary 7,7794,834
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4964,658
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7592,958
SagarIndia 12,8237,969
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6247,223
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2998,886
SemnanIran 10,5736,570
ShahroudIran 10,5746,571
ShirazIran 11,0776,884
ShannonIreland 5,5893,473
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0914,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7834,836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0685,014
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2314,493
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3154,546
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9624,947
SigonellaItaly 7,9754,956
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2985,157
SagaJapan 11,4977,144
SaigoJapan 11,0836,887
SakaiJapan 11,1526,930
SakataJapan 10,5436,551
SapporoJapan 10,0846,267
SaseboJapan 11,5287,164
SendaiJapan 10,5586,561
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4427,110
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4037,086
ShinjoJapan 10,5376,548
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2526,992
ShirakawaJapan 10,6966,647
ShizuokaJapan 10,9856,826
SumotoJapan 11,2026,961
SuttsuJapan 10,1566,311
SuwaJapan 10,8966,771
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9424,936
SavannakhetLaos 13,9488,667
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3694,579
SiluteLithuania 7,3054,539
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1555,067
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5139,018
SalimaMalawi 13,1288,158
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7919,192
SibuMalaysia 15,3779,555
SanMali 7,8494,877
SegouMali 7,7294,803
SikassoMali 7,9044,912
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4559,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8051,743
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7486,679
SainshandMongolia 10,7586,685
SafiMorocco 6,3543,949
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4253,993
SittweMyanmar 13,5358,411
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2773,901
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0383,752
SaiqOman 11,9547,428
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2887,636
SurOman 12,1067,523
SialkotPakistan 11,7797,320
SibbiPakistan 11,8347,354
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5704,704
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9393,691
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0768,747
SandomierzPoland 7,6014,723
SniezkaPoland 7,2414,500
SuwalkiPoland 7,4594,635
SzczecinPoland 7,0314,369
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1503,822
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8112,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5711,597
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4049,572
Satu MareRomania 7,8544,880
SibiuRomania 8,0595,008
SulinaRomania 8,4505,251
SadrinskRussia 9,0405,618
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4514,630
SalekhardRussia 8,0805,021
SaratovRussia 8,8035,470
SejmcanRussia 7,8754,894
SelagoncyRussia 8,3765,205
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2565,752
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5425,930
SmolenskRussia 7,8924,904
SociRussia 9,1485,685
SortovalaRussia 7,3544,570
SuntarRussia 8,7835,458
SurgutRussia 8,7515,438
SverdlovskRussia 8,8755,515
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1175,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7701,721
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7326,048
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2368,846
SingaporeSingapore 15,6369,716
SliacSlovakia 7,5724,705
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1756,944
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9916,830
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2463,881
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4043,979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2653,893
SevilleSpain 6,3763,962
SennarSudan 11,0936,893
ShambatSudan 10,8486,741
ShendiSudan 10,8406,736
StenseleSweden 6,5854,092
StockholmSweden 6,9074,292
StorlienSweden 6,4363,999
SundsvallSweden 6,7184,175
SantisSwitzerland 7,0194,362
SongeaTanzania 13,0128,086
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8858,628
SongkhlaThailand 15,0129,329
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2028,825
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7969,194
SurinThailand 14,1438,789
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5095,288
SokodeTogo 8,6615,382
SfaxTunisia 7,8234,861
SousseTunisia 7,7524,817
SamsunTurkey 9,1315,674
SiirtTurkey 9,7366,050
SivasTurkey 9,2945,775
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8586,747
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8443,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6263,496
SarataUkraine 8,3825,209
SarnyUkraine 7,8434,874
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7425,432
SumyUkraine 8,3085,163
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6257,224
SaltoUruguay 8,0444,999
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5602,212
Safford, AzUsa 2,7201,690
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,019633
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,100683
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 873543
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,547961
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,329826
Salem, InUsa 502312
Salem, OrUsa 3,5962,235
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7171,688
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9001,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3592,087
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6582,273
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5711,598
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6152,246
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,449900
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5702,218
Santuck, ScUsa 341212
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,020634
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 634394
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8001,119
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Scottsburg, InUsa 502312
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5442,202
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Sedan, KsUsa 1,390864
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5292,193
Selma, AlUsa 879546
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 732455
Seymour, InUsa 502312
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 400249
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3351,451
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,354841
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,446899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,513940
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 663412
Southport, NcUsa 477296
Sparta, IlUsa 812504
Spencer, WvUsa 14288
Spickard, MoUsa 1,177731
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1851,979
Spooner, WiUsa 1,300808
Springfield, IlUsa 830516
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,144711
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5494,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,419882
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 872542
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,141709
Stamford, CtUsa 658409
State College, PaUsa 400249
State University, MsUsa 941585
State University, NmUsa 2,4971,552
Staunton, VaUsa 12779
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2861,421
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,029639
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5532,208
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,362846
Storrs, CtUsa 829515
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,251778
Summerville, ScUsa 532331
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3602,088
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,101684
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,381858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 695432
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7856,702
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4262,129
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5742,221
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1802,598
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4514,009
SocotraYemen 12,6627,868
SenangaZambia 12,2857,634
SerenjeZambia 12,7117,899
SeshekeZambia 12,4627,744
SolweziZambia 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -