Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3626,439
UaupesBrazil 4,4072,738
UbatubaBrazil 7,7494,815
UberabaBrazil 7,2474,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1301,945
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8646,751
UpernavikGreenland 4,1152,557
UummannaqGreenland 4,0072,490
UdineItaly 7,3424,563
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7684,827
UenoJapan 11,1066,902
UnzendakeJapan 11,5527,178
UrakawaJapan 10,1056,279
UshibukaJapan 11,6157,218
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7676,691
UwajimaJapan 11,4107,090
UkmergeLithuania 7,4854,652
UtenaLithuania 7,5134,669
UlaangomMongolia 10,2476,367
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4566,498
UlgiiMongolia 10,3246,415
UliastaiMongolia 10,4986,524
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3306,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4876,516
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0486,865
UfaRussia 8,9165,540
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1394,436
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0186,225
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9744,955
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8316,109
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8344,868
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9924,966
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6435,371
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3554,570
Umm BeninSudan 11,1566,933
UmeňSweden 6,7804,213
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0908,756
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8708,619
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8528,608
UrfaTurkey 9,6095,971
UsakTurkey 8,8955,528
Uman’Ukraine 8,2195,108
UzgorodUkraine 7,7634,824
Uniontown, PaUsa 242150
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 418260
Urbana, IlUsa 698434
Urbana, OhUsa 384239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -