Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1055,037
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9174,920
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7274,802
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1055,037
ViennaAustria 7,4214,611
VitebskBelarus 7,7674,826
VassourasBrazil 7,7194,797
VicosaBrazil 7,6054,726
VitoriaBrazil 7,7034,787
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1734,457
VarnaBulgaria 8,4785,268
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,160721
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6162,247
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9771,850
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8941,798
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6302,256
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6532,270
ValdiviaChile 8,6605,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6555,378
VallenarChile 7,5024,662
ValparaisoChile 7,9324,929
VanguardiaColombia 3,8042,364
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7912,977
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6334,122
VestervigDenmark 6,5084,044
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3501,460
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3101,435
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1901,361
VilsandiEstonia 7,1484,442
VaasaFinland 6,8864,279
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8493,013
VeravalIndia 12,8107,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6128,459
ValentiaIreland 5,5203,430
VeniceItaly 7,3154,546
VeronaItaly 7,2214,487
VicenzaItaly 7,2574,510
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5004,660
ViterboItaly 7,4684,641
VolterraItaly 7,3304,555
VientianeLaos 13,8088,580
VarenaLithuania 7,5384,684
VilniusLithuania 7,5444,688
VeracruzMexico 2,5711,598
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4464,005
VaernesNorway 6,3753,961
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3473,944
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8194,237
VillarricaParaguay 7,4984,659
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1675,075
VanavaraRussia 9,1005,655
VasileviciRussia 7,9534,942
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7104,791
VerhojanskRussia 7,9584,945
ViljujskRussia 8,5535,315
VitimRussia 9,1355,676
Vize IslandRussia 6,8934,284
VladivostokRussia 10,4436,489
VolgogradRussia 8,9735,576
VologdaRussia 7,9104,916
VoronezRussia 8,4785,268
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3533,948
VytegraRussia 7,6414,748
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2278,841
ValenciaSpain 6,7024,164
ValladolidSpain 6,2723,897
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9513,698
VisbySweden 7,0104,356
VanTurkey 9,7716,072
ValleyUk 5,8583,640
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0945,030
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1343,190
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,501932
Vevay, InUsa 417259
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,126700
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8211,132
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,122697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -