Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7699,799
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,15410,660
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2999,507
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5609,047
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71311,007
WoomeraAustralia 16,54610,282
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27010,111
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9811,231
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 629391
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1742,594
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5242,811
Wiarton, OnCanada 774481
Windsor, OnCanada 541336
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8961,178
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4151,501
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,0671,906
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4104,605
WajimaJapan 10,8186,723
WakamatsuJapan 10,6766,634
WakayamaJapan 11,2016,961
WakkanaiJapan 9,8476,119
WajirKenya 12,5097,773
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9507,426
WindhoekNamibia 12,1577,555
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4678,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4398,351
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5708,433
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6808,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5818,440
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5678,430
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0938,757
WintonNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WarsawPoland 7,4684,640
WroclawPoland 7,2914,531
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9936,831
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0186,847
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2926,395
WauSudan 11,0696,878
WaddingtonUk 6,1163,801
Waco, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Wake IslandUsa 10,5636,564
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7061,060
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,485923
Walhalla, ScUsa 411256
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2322,008
Walnut, IlUsa 938583
Warren, OhUsa 359223
Warren, PaUsa 483300
Warrenton, MoUsa 929577
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 320199
Washington, IaUsa 1,054655
Washington, InUsa 586364
Water Valley, MsUsa 958595
Watertown, NyUsa 784487
Watertown, SdUsa 1,592989
Watertown, WiUsa 926575
Wauseon, OhUsa 523325
Waverly, OhUsa 259161
Waycrosse, GaUsa 753468
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,012629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 744462
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,338831
Wellsburg, WvUsa 249155
West Chester, PaUsa 456283
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,237769
West Point, GaUsa 675419
West Point, NyUsa 658409
White Hall, IlUsa 843524
Whitestown, InUsa 539335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,492927
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2982,050
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 563350
Williamsburg, VaUsa 317197
Williamson, WvUsa 13886
Williamsport, PaUsa 488304
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1981,366
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 456283
Wilmington, DeUsa 468291
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 456283
Windsor, IlUsa 757470
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15094
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,330826
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2061,992
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Winnsboro, ScUsa 426265
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7161,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 316196
Woodstock, VaUsa 208129
Wooster, OhUsa 358222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -