Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6906,021
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0056,217
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7976,088
YaoundeCameroon 9,9196,163
YokoCameroon 9,8766,137
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,379857
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5792,224
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2841,419
YanjiChina 10,5496,555
YichangChina 12,3017,644
YinchuanChina 11,5077,151
YiningChina 10,7416,675
YariguiesColombia 3,4882,168
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3461,458
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2361,389
YazdIran 10,9556,808
YakushimaJapan 11,7737,316
YamagataJapan 10,5836,577
YamaguchiJapan 11,3617,060
YokkaichiJapan 11,0716,879
YokohamaJapan 10,8836,763
YonagoJapan 11,1596,934
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6707,873
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4068,331
YeMyanmar 14,1138,770
YolaNigeria 9,6335,986
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4417,109
YurimaguasPeru 4,8783,031
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8795,517
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6596,002
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4756,509
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4032,115
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7632,960
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6291,634
York, PaUsa 386240
Youngstown/ OhUsa 386240
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1371,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -