Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4227,098
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2444,502
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8533,637
ZhengzhouChina 11,8217,346
ZhijiangChina 12,6837,881
ZagrebCroatia 7,5394,685
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1194,424
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3815,208
ZahedanIran 11,5237,160
ZanjanIran 10,2116,346
ZacatecasMexico 2,6891,671
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8646,751
ZinderNiger 9,0255,608
ZhobPakistan 11,7167,281
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5229,024
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5249,025
ZamoscPoland 7,6874,777
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1634,451
ZigalovoRussia 9,7046,030
ZiganskRussia 8,2125,103
ZyryankaRussia 7,6894,778
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5564,074
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9614,325
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0188,089
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8455,496
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5565,317
ZitomirUkraine 8,0324,991
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3595,194
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2805,145
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8561,775
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,258782
ZambeziZambia 12,1077,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -