Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3534,569
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1334,432
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1334,433
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4794,647
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3625,196
AzulArgentina 8,5565,317
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53710,277
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34911,402
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,41210,199
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51210,261
AmberleyAustralia 14,9849,311
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8306,109
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0786,263
AimoresBrazil 7,5844,713
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0754,396
AltamiraBrazil 5,4093,361
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5543,452
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7454,813
ApodiBrazil 6,5384,063
AracajuBrazil 7,0504,381
AracuaiBrazil 7,2824,525
AragarcasBrazil 6,6594,138
AraxaBrazil 7,2784,523
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8284,243
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7082,926
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0163,117
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,543959
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,515941
AbecheChad 10,0306,233
AntofagastaChile 6,8914,282
AricaChile 6,3333,935
AltaiChina 10,4366,485
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1232,562
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0592,522
AraucaColombia 3,5552,209
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2201,380
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3271,446
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3421,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4865,895
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7626,066
AswanEgypt 10,2396,362
AsyutEgypt 9,8736,135
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8491,771
AsmaraEritrea 11,3707,065
AssabEritrea 11,8327,352
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8537,365
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2654,515
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0575,007
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,08811,240
AccraGhana 8,7735,452
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5125,290
AthensGreece 8,5605,320
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5815,332
AasiaatGreenland 3,8222,375
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1252,563
AputiteqGreenland 4,4402,759
AkureyriIceland 4,9823,096
AgraIndia 12,4507,737
AhmedabadIndia 12,6857,883
AkolaIndia 13,0978,138
AllahabadIndia 12,7407,917
AmritsarIndia 11,8817,383
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2379,469
AbadanIran 10,7516,681
ArakIran 10,5146,533
AlbengaItaly 7,1034,414
AlgheroItaly 7,3004,536
AmendolaItaly 7,7774,833
AnconaItaly 7,5024,662
ArezzoItaly 7,3954,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4665,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5185,293
AbashiriJapan 9,8666,131
AburatsuJapan 11,6237,222
AikawaJapan 10,6986,648
AjiroJapan 10,9466,802
AkitaJapan 10,4556,497
AkuneJapan 11,6257,224
AomoriJapan 10,3216,413
AsahikawaJapan 9,9746,198
AsosanJapan 11,5057,149
AmmanJordan 9,8406,114
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7206,661
AinaziLatvia 7,3054,539
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3318,906
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5619,048
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5779,058
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3068,890
AtarMauritania 6,6764,148
AgalegaMauritius 14,7659,175
AcapulcoMexico 3,0061,868
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6036,589
AltaiMongolia 10,6476,616
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6626,625
AgadirMorocco 6,4243,992
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5194,051
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3258,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8918,632
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5478,418
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9621,840
AgadezNiger 8,7275,423
AsuncionParaguay 7,4064,602
ArequipaPeru 6,0913,785
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3578,300
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6995,406
AradRomania 7,8614,885
AjanRussia 8,9225,544
AldanRussia 9,0305,611
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0365,615
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9145,539
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3125,787
AnadyrRussia 6,7844,216
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5364,683
ArmavirRussia 9,1085,660
AstrakhanRussia 9,3465,808
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0576,871
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9233,680
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6204,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7564,198
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6864,155
Abu HamedSudan 10,6156,596
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1966,957
AqiqSudan 11,0826,886
ArbaatSudan 10,8656,752
AromaSudan 11,1166,908
AtbaraSudan 10,8046,714
Abu KamalSyria 9,9626,190
AleppoSyria 9,5875,958
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2818,875
AtakpameTogo 8,7525,439
AdanaTurkey 9,4045,844
AfyonTurkey 8,9645,571
AnkaraTurkey 9,0245,608
AntalyaTurkey 9,1175,665
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8893,660
AberporthUk 5,8903,660
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9153,676
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7585,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5955,341
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6577,244
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
ArtigasUruguay 7,9814,959
Aberdeen, MsUsa 878546
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7131,065
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6542,271
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8451,147
Ada, MnUsa 1,6951,054
Adrian, MiUsa 557346
Aiken, ScUsa 445277
Akron, OhUsa 357222
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2331,387
Albany, GaUsa 722449
Albany, New YorkUsa 787489
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,266787
Albion, NeUsa 1,565973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3551,463
Aledo, IlUsa 973605
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6241,009
Algona, IaUsa 1,283797
Alice, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 535333
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Alma, MiUsa 695432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 849527
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2841,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9171,191
Amherst, MaUsa 788490
Amite, LaUsa 1,213754
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3293,311
Anderson, InUsa 539335
Anderson, ScUsa 386240
Angelica, NyUsa 511318
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 557346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2422,636
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 992616
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,210752
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 323201
Ashland, WiUsa 1,338832
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6602,274
Atchison, KsUsa 1,287800
Athens, GaUsa 500311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 584363
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 543337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7034,787
Auburn, NeUsa 1,366849
Augusta, GaUsa 512318
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7621,717
Aurora, IlUsa 795494
Austin, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3376,424
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8536,744
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3362,073
AdenYemen 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -