Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewisburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewisburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewisburg, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4437,111
TiranaAlbania 8,0705,015
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1345,055
TebessaAlgeria 7,5844,713
TimimounAlgeria 7,3124,544
TindoufAlgeria 6,6924,159
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5624,699
TrelewArgentina 9,1365,677
TucumanArgentina 7,3614,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11510,014
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,11410,013
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8049,199
TibooburraAustralia 16,0119,949
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0279,338
TshaneBotswana 12,6547,863
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6124,109
TarauacaBrazil 5,2093,237
TauaBrazil 6,3913,972
TefeBrazil 4,8573,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4054,602
TeresinaBrazil 6,1513,822
TiriosBrazil 4,6792,907
TorresBrazil 8,1205,046
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5243,433
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1744,458
TriunfoBrazil 6,7084,168
TucuruiBrazil 5,5993,479
TuriacuBrazil 5,6803,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6122,244
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0432,513
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3872,726
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3881,484
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3172,061
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3861,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,376855
Timmins, OnCanada 1,200746
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 654406
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 657408
Trenton, OnCanada 743462
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9221,195
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8751,165
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5525,314
TaiyuanChina 11,5237,161
TaoyuanChina 12,6697,873
TengchongChina 13,0188,090
TønderDenmark 6,6194,113
TylstrupDenmark 6,5824,090
TystofteDenmark 6,7484,193
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3381,453
TahrirEgypt 9,5795,952
TantaEgypt 9,5905,959
TallinEstonia 7,2244,489
TartuEstonia 7,3834,588
TampereFinland 7,0644,389
TurkuFinland 7,0484,380
ToulonFrance 6,9954,347
ToulouseFrance 6,6414,127
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8845,521
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
TchibanGabon 10,3306,419
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5885,958
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7194,175
TamaleGhana 8,4545,253
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3395,182
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5025,283
TimehriGuyana 4,1392,572
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7241,693
TelaHonduras 2,5511,585
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3588,922
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3588,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,24610,095
TabrizIran 9,9696,195
TeheranIran 10,4546,496
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7666,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9514,941
TarvisioItaly 7,3414,562
TermoliItaly 7,6994,784
TorinoItaly 7,0244,365
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0094,356
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7664,826
TrevicoItaly 7,7734,830
TrevisoItaly 7,2954,533
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3994,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0174,361
TabouIvory Coast 8,2235,110
TadotsuJapan 11,2566,995
TakadaJapan 10,7886,704
TakamatsuJapan 11,2406,985
TakayamaJapan 10,9236,788
TanegashimaJapan 11,7277,287
TatenoJapan 10,8026,713
TateyamaJapan 10,9176,784
TokushimaJapan 11,2436,987
TokyoJapan 10,8556,745
TomakomaiJapan 10,1176,287
TottoriJapan 11,1176,908
ToyamaJapan 10,8716,756
ToyookaJapan 11,0886,890
TsuJapan 11,0936,894
TsurugaJapan 11,0246,850
TsuyamaJapan 11,1686,940
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6686,008
TripoliLebanon 9,6345,987
TobrukLibya 9,0035,595
TripoliLibya 8,1395,058
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3104,542
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7009,135
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8969,256
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5219,024
ThyoloMalawi 13,3378,288
TawauMalaysia 14,9699,302
TessalitMali 7,9184,920
TimbuktuMali 7,7874,839
TombMali 7,7924,842
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9394,312
TacubayaMexico 2,7331,699
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4041,494
TarialanMongolia 10,2976,399
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3926,458
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5346,546
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8556,745
TangierMorocco 6,4574,013
TarfayaMorocco 6,2603,890
TazaMorocco 6,6884,156
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4968,386
TaungooMyanmar 13,7008,513
ThandweMyanmar 13,7358,535
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4918,383
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4808,377
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3598,923
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7108,519
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5428,415
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1508,793
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0488,729
TahouaNiger 8,6285,361
TillaberyNiger 8,3435,184
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2857,013
TromsoNorway 6,4484,007
TrondheimNorway 6,3543,948
ThumraitOman 12,2267,597
TacnaPeru 6,3013,916
TarapotoPeru 4,9443,072
TrujilloPeru 5,1043,172
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9528,670
TorunPoland 7,2804,524
TimisoaraRomania 7,8834,898
TambovRussia 8,4865,273
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4886,517
TaraRussia 9,2225,731
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4375,243
TermezRussia 11,0346,857
TernejRussia 10,0876,268
TobolskRussia 8,9555,565
TomskRussia 9,4395,865
Tot’MaRussia 7,9724,954
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1915,090
TuapseRussia 9,0675,635
TuraRussia 8,6655,385
TurukhanskRussia 8,4535,253
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
TortosaSpain 6,7104,169
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5189,022
TokerSudan 11,0326,856
TartousSyria 9,6065,969
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6617,868
TaboraTanzania 12,3907,700
TakThailand 13,9358,659
TrangThailand 14,9769,306
TabligboTogo 8,8535,501
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8666,752
TunisTunisia 7,6624,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1456,304
TireeUk 5,6283,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0003,728
TernopilUkraine 7,9054,913
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3455,186
Talbotton, GaUsa 680423
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3273,310
Talladega, AlUsa 734456
Tallahassee, FlUsa 891554
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,111690
Tarboro, NcUsa 335208
Taunton, MaUsa 919571
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,366849
Temple, TxUsa 1,7161,066
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,307812
Thomasville, AlUsa 943586
Tiffin, OhUsa 437271
Toledo, IaUsa 1,167725
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 511317
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7481,708
Topeka, KsUsa 1,329826
Towanda, PaUsa 558347
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0771,291
Tuckerton, NjUsa 566352
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8331,761
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,381858
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 822511
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,376855
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6956,646
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -